walking dead, z nation was so bad i liked it. big bang theory and grimm
Rollback Post to RevisionRollBack
"good night, good luck" -dying light
i think we should all use common sense and logic when we answer and ask a question but always stay open minded
just cause science fails to explain something does not mean its real (afterlife,big foot, ghosts etc..) does not mean its fake try to stay opened mined instead of closed
Always been a massive The Walking Dead fan from reading the comics as a child. I started watching Sense8 not too long ago, and I can say that'll be added to my list of most watched shows.
I seriously don't like ANY of the listed TV shows.
My favourite shows are probably Doctor Who, Big Bang Theory, Top Gear and Mythbusters. Apart from that, not that many other actual interests.
Rollback Post to RevisionRollBack
Newly Spawned: Baby. Out of the Water: Deep-Sea Diver. Tree Puncher: First Fight. Carpenter: Under The Carpet. StoneMiner:Newb. Coal Miner: Just Add Methane. Zombie Killer: Village Protector. Iron Miner: Burnt Hands.BudderGold Miner:Sky Army Stuck At Home: It's a nightmare Redstone Miner:Electrician.Diamond Miner: I'm rich! Lapis Lazuli Collector: Enchanting Time!
Adventure Time, Steven Universe, American Dad.... I'm too lazy to change the channel nor do I really care since I do more listening that actual watching anyways.
south park, bob's burgers, regular show, american dad, family guy (although it's been trash lately), Big Bang Theory, Top Gear, and tbh when I'm super bored i watch random cooking shows
What Are Your Favorite Tv Shows?
List from 1 -10
1-The Walking Dead
2-Z Nation
3-12 Monkeys
4-IZombie
5-The Flash
6-Arrow
7-Sons Of Anarchy
8-The Messengers
9-Black Sails
10-Olympics
An Honorable Mention
-Atlantis
Game Of Thrones
Have No Life,
Live Like a Demon
Have A Life,
Live Like an Angel,
"Life isn't about finding yourself. Life is about creating yourself.''
-George Bernard Shaw
walking dead, z nation was so bad i liked it. big bang theory and grimm
"good night, good luck" -dying light
i think we should all use common sense and logic when we answer and ask a question but always stay open minded
just cause science fails to explain something does not mean its real (afterlife,big foot, ghosts etc..) does not mean its fake try to stay opened mined instead of closed
Arrested Development (Seasons 1-3 only), Family Guy, American Dad, Brickleberry, Tosh.0 and Ninja Warrior.
And who are you, the proud lord said, that I must bow so low?
Only a cat of a different coat, that's all the truth I know.
In a coat of gold or a coat of red, a lion still has claws,
And mine are long and sharp, my lord, as long and sharp as yours.
And so he spoke, and so he spoke, that lord of Castamere,
But now the rains weep o'er his hall, with no one there to hear.
Yes now the rains weep o'er his hall, and not a soul to hear.
I mostly watch History Channel, National Geographic,and Science Channel so my favorites are from those.
1.) Startalk
2.)The Universe
3.)American Genius
4.)WWII In Color
All that is gold does not glitter, Not all those who wander are lost
The old that is strong does not wither, Deep roots are not reached by the frost
From the ashes a fire shall be woken, A light from the shadows shall spring
Renewed shall be the blade that was broken, The crownless again shall be king
Well for cartoon:
1. Phineas and Ferb
2. Gravity Fall
For the other one:
1. StarTalk (I love science)
2. NCIS, CSI, Law and Order, etc (I like mystery)
3. Wipeout
Just recently watched Sense8 on Netflix, absolutely lovely cinematography.
I generally try to avoid TV, there's so many other things I could be working on instead.
Always been a massive The Walking Dead fan from reading the comics as a child. I started watching Sense8 not too long ago, and I can say that'll be added to my list of most watched shows.
Im a huge show junkie so here we go my favorite shows in no particular order.
1. Grimm
2. Once Upon A Time
3. Arrow
4. The Flash
5. Star Wars The Clone Wars
6. Rebels
7. Merlin
8. Scrubs
9. How I Met Your Mother
10. The Office U.S
11. Parks and Recreation
12. Eureka
Im sure plenty more that I have watched, but these are the ones on top of my head.
"The only way to do great work is to love what you do" - Steve Jobs
In no real order
1. adventure time
2. skins
3. steven universe
4. orange is the new black
5. that 70s show
6. bob's burgers
that's about it
Doctor Who, Grimm, Star Wars the Clone Wars, SNL, Big Bang Theory, Star Trek, Firefly, etc.
I am a friend of all Snow Golem kind.
I seriously don't like ANY of the listed TV shows.
My favourite shows are probably Doctor Who, Big Bang Theory, Top Gear and Mythbusters. Apart from that, not that many other actual interests.
Newly Spawned: Baby. Out of the Water: Deep-Sea Diver. Tree Puncher: First Fight. Carpenter: Under The Carpet. Stone Miner: Newb. Coal Miner: Just Add Methane. Zombie Killer: Village Protector. Iron Miner: Burnt Hands.
BudderGold Miner: Sky Army Stuck At Home: It's a nightmare Redstone Miner: Electrician. Diamond Miner: I'm rich! Lapis Lazuli Collector: Enchanting Time!Adventure Time, Steven Universe, American Dad.... I'm too lazy to change the channel nor do I really care since I do more listening that actual watching anyways.
south park, bob's burgers, regular show, american dad, family guy (although it's been trash lately), Big Bang Theory, Top Gear, and tbh when I'm super bored i watch random cooking shows
Gaming PC Specs - Intel i5-2500K ~ ASUS P8P67M-Pro ~ Hyper 212+ ~ MSI GTX 970 OC ~ 8GB DDR3 Ram ~ 250GB Samsung EVO 850 ~ 500GB HardDrive ~ XFX 550w PSU ~ Fractal Core 1000 ~ Windows 8.1 ~ Samsung P2350 1080p Soon upgrading to GTX 1080/R9 490X + 1440p 144Hz
Macbook Pro 15" Retina - Intel i7 ~ 8GB Ram ~ Nvidia GT 650M ~ 256GB SSD ~ 2880 by 1800 Screen <3
1. The Walking Dead
2. That 70's Show
3. Breaking Bad
4. WWII In Color ( Mini-series )
5. Vietnam In Color ( Mini-series )
6. Mankind The Story Of All Of Us ( Mini-series )
7. America The Story of Us ( Mini-series )
8. Band Of Brothers (Mini-series ) Also my favorite tv show of all time never seen anything that can beat it.
9. The Pacific ( Mini-series ) Probably my 2nd favorite show of all time.
10. Kitchen Nightmares
The depth and the interconnectedness of Lost is unparalleled and that nothing will ever match it. Arrow is also pretty damned good.
Fruit Servers
Breaking Bad..aigh...Was badass
Have No Life,
Live Like a Demon
Have A Life,
Live Like an Angel,
"Life isn't about finding yourself. Life is about creating yourself.''
-George Bernard Shaw
Indeed it was.
I can't stop watching the Walking Dead. Just finished season four on Netflix and I just keep watching...
I just started watching Between, its great, give it a try, don't watch it if you have great emotional feelings..
Its heartbreaking ..
its combining all the tv shows and making a new and 1
Have No Life,
Live Like a Demon
Have A Life,
Live Like an Angel,
"Life isn't about finding yourself. Life is about creating yourself.''
-George Bernard Shaw
1. Phineas and Ferb
2. Fairly odd parents
3. Gravity Falls
4. Doctor Who
5. Once Upon a Time