Jump to content

  • Curse Sites
Become a Premium Member! Help
Latest News Article

PocketMine-MP Plugins by Omattyao || NEW: WorldLogger, PirsonPlugin

pocketmine-mp pocketmine plugin

  • Please log in to reply
371 replies to this topic

#1

Omattyao
    Omattyao

    Zombie Killer

  • Members
  • 154 posts
  • Location: Japan

Posted 06 February 2013 - 04:32 PM

Omattyao's PM-MP Plugin


These are plugins made by me for PocketMine-MP. http://www.pocketmine.net/
Sorry, poor English ;(

MyTwitter: http://twitter.com/omattyao_yk

=== Alpha 1.3.x ===
Spoiler:


=== Alpha 1.2.x ===
Spoiler:


Register or log in to remove.

#2

s1ris
    s1ris

    Tree Puncher

  • Members
  • 17 posts
  • Location: Arizona

Posted 06 February 2013 - 08:39 PM

View PostOmattyao, on 06 February 2013 - 04:32 PM, said:

==SignConsole==
I made SignConsole plugin for PocketMine-MP!!
It enables to run commands with a sign!!
Sorry, poor English

=>Download :  http://db.tt/fEEkihAg
(v0.1)
(put into the /plugins folder)


==INTRODUCE==
Download SignConsole and put into the "/plugins" fol

==HOW TO USE==
http://mattyaphone.b...g-entry-80.html
Sounds awesome. Gonna try this when I get home.

#3

Rbot427
    Rbot427

    Rboterator

  • Sectional Moderator
  • 741 posts

Posted 06 February 2013 - 11:20 PM

View PostOmattyao, on 06 February 2013 - 04:32 PM, said:

==SignConsole==
I made SignConsole plugin for PocketMine-MP!!
It enables to run commands with a sign!!
Sorry, poor English

=>Download :  http://db.tt/fEEkihAg
(v0.1)
(put into the /plugins folder)


==INTRODUCE==
Download SignConsole and put into the "/plugins" fol

==HOW TO USE==
http://mattyaphone.b...g-entry-80.html
This just crashes my server :(

Here are the errors

[06-Feb-2013 23:20:06 UTC] PHP Fatal error:  Cannot use object of type TileEntity as array in C:\Users\Ryan\Desktop\PocketMine-MP\src\API\PluginAPI.php(83) : eval()'d code on line 30
[06-Feb-2013 23:20:06 UTC] PHP Warning:  file(C:\Users\Ryan\Desktop\PocketMine-MP\src\API\PluginAPI.php(83) : eval()'d code): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in C:\Users\Ryan\Desktop\PocketMine-MP\src\classes\PocketMinecraftServer.php on line 462
Click on an image to view Forum/Section rules!

Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

#4

Rbot427
    Rbot427

    Rboterator

  • Sectional Moderator
  • 741 posts

Posted 06 February 2013 - 11:48 PM

It is a great concept, but it doesn't work for me
Click on an image to view Forum/Section rules!

Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

#5

IMCPEDITplz

Posted 06 February 2013 - 11:58 PM

Where's the plugins folder ? I'm using I file on my iPad


#6

Rbot427
    Rbot427

    Rboterator

  • Sectional Moderator
  • 741 posts

Posted 07 February 2013 - 12:10 AM

View PostIMCPEDITplz, on 06 February 2013 - 11:58 PM, said:

Where's the plugins folder ? I'm using I file on my iPad
ahhhhhhhhh, this is a server sided plugin, for pocketmine-MP

You can get it here http://www.pocketmine.org/
Click on an image to view Forum/Section rules!

Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

#7

Omattyao
    Omattyao

    Zombie Killer

  • Members
  • 154 posts
  • Location: Japan

Posted 07 February 2013 - 12:15 AM

View PostRbot427, on 06 February 2013 - 11:20 PM, said:


This just crashes my server :(

Here are the errors

[06-Feb-2013 23:20:06 UTC] PHP Fatal error:  Cannot use object of type TileEntity as array in C:\Users\Ryan\Desktop\PocketMine-MP\src\API\PluginAPI.php(83) : eval()'d code on line 30
[06-Feb-2013 23:20:06 UTC] PHP Warning:  file(C:\Users\Ryan\Desktop\PocketMine-MP\src\API\PluginAPI.php(83) : eval()'d code): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in C:\Users\Ryan\Desktop\PocketMine-MP\src\classes\PocketMinecraftServer.php on line 462

View PostRbot427, on 06 February 2013 - 11:48 PM, said:

It is a great concept, but it doesn't work for me

I forgot to tell you a important thing.
You have to use PM-MP >= Alpha1,2dev version.


#8

Rbot427
    Rbot427

    Rboterator

  • Sectional Moderator
  • 741 posts

Posted 07 February 2013 - 12:19 AM

can you give me a link to that?
Click on an image to view Forum/Section rules!

Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

#9

Omattyao
    Omattyao

    Zombie Killer

  • Members
  • 154 posts
  • Location: Japan

Posted 07 February 2013 - 12:21 AM

View PostRbot427, on 07 February 2013 - 12:19 AM, said:

can you give me a link to that?

here !
http://www.minecraft...ith-plugin-api/

#10

Rbot427
    Rbot427

    Rboterator

  • Sectional Moderator
  • 741 posts

Posted 07 February 2013 - 12:26 AM

lol, but i want the version link, like what development version
Click on an image to view Forum/Section rules!

Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

#11

Omattyao
    Omattyao

    Zombie Killer

  • Members
  • 154 posts
  • Location: Japan

Posted 07 February 2013 - 12:36 AM

View PostRbot427, on 07 February 2013 - 12:26 AM, said:

lol, but i want the version link, like what development version

oh, sorry
http://www.pocketmine.org/

#12

Rbot427
    Rbot427

    Rboterator

  • Sectional Moderator
  • 741 posts

Posted 07 February 2013 - 12:51 AM

So I should just download the development version?

I downloaded the development version and installed it, but it still crashes
Click on an image to view Forum/Section rules!

Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

#13

Omattyao
    Omattyao

    Zombie Killer

  • Members
  • 154 posts
  • Location: Japan

Posted 07 February 2013 - 12:51 AM

View PostRbot427, on 07 February 2013 - 12:47 AM, said:

So I should just download the development version?

Yes!
http://i.imgur.com/c7KdO17.png

#14

XxIHaxRepoxX
  • Location: USA, Nj
  • Minecraft: FOR_DA_LULZ_MC
  • Xbox:cautionnuke

Posted 07 February 2013 - 12:53 AM

View PostRbot427, on 07 February 2013 - 12:51 AM, said:

So I should just download the development version?

I downloaded the development version and installed it, but it still crashes

yes but i do not understand hoe to host from dev for thta ur on ur own

    Omattyao


how do i run a server from this?

Posted Image

#15

XxIHaxRepoxX
  • Location: USA, Nj
  • Minecraft: FOR_DA_LULZ_MC
  • Xbox:cautionnuke

Posted 07 February 2013 - 01:00 AM

View PostXxcreeperpwnerxX, on 07 February 2013 - 12:53 AM, said:

yes but i do not understand hoe to host from dev for thta ur on ur own
    Omattyao

how do i run a server from this?

nvm im stupid

Posted Image

#16

Rbot427
    Rbot427

    Rboterator

  • Sectional Moderator
  • 741 posts

Posted 07 February 2013 - 01:03 AM

Still get the errors
Click on an image to view Forum/Section rules!

Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

#17

XxIHaxRepoxX
  • Location: USA, Nj
  • Minecraft: FOR_DA_LULZ_MC
  • Xbox:cautionnuke

Posted 07 February 2013 - 01:31 AM

View PostOmattyao, on 06 February 2013 - 04:32 PM, said:

==SignConsole==
I made SignConsole plugin for PocketMine-MP!!
It enables to run commands with a sign!!
Sorry, poor English

=>Download :  http://db.tt/jbQ5VkkL
(v1.0)
(put into the /plugins folder)


==INTRODUCE==
1. Install PocketMine-MP >= Alpha_1.2dev version.
http://www.pocketmine.org/
2. Download SignConsole and put into the "/plugins" folder

==HOW TO USE==
http://mattyaphone.b...g-entry-80.html

MyTwitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/omattyao_yk

i have my server running and port foward is toggled on HOW DO I HAVE OTHERS JOIN IF I CANT EVEN CONECT

Posted Image

#18

Omattyao
    Omattyao

    Zombie Killer

  • Members
  • 154 posts
  • Location: Japan

Posted 07 February 2013 - 01:39 AM

I just fixed the crash bug!

http://db.tt/tUjI30a9

#19

Omattyao
    Omattyao

    Zombie Killer

  • Members
  • 154 posts
  • Location: Japan

Posted 07 February 2013 - 02:16 AM

I fixed another bug; two chat lines.

http://db.tt/tUjI30a9

#20

Rbot427
    Rbot427

    Rboterator

  • Sectional Moderator
  • 741 posts

Posted 07 February 2013 - 02:21 AM

Nice plugin, it works now! :)

My only suggestions are to delete the sign if it has a command on it and when you admin somebody, it should say admin in their name.  

The admin thing should appear in the chat
Click on an image to view Forum/Section rules!

Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image